BrowseBrowse by Category
Browse by Category
Help

Tripp Lite - Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC)

Aqua, 6 m (19.7 ft.), TAA - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

Tripp Lite
N820-06M-TAA
0037332286253
N/A
New

Price: $18.00

Total Available: 34

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6 m (19.7 ft.), TAA - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 6 m - aqua
Type Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM3
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free, bending radius 10mm, wavelength of 850/1300 nm, < 0.3 dB insertion loss
Length 6 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Color Aqua
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM3
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free, bending radius 10mm, wavelength of 850/1300 nm, < 0.3 dB insertion loss
Length 6 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, OFNP
TAA Compliant Yes
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 7 in
Shipping Depth 0.5 in
Shipping Height 9 in
Shipping Weight 1.76 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.